Privacy Policy

Last updated: September 1, 2022

HypeHorizen operates https://www.hypehorizen.com. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

We are committed to keeping your email address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our contact data or lists to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless compelled to do so by law.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name (“Personal Information”).

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”).

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this …

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that …

The Communications section is for businesses that may contact users via email (email newsletters) or other methods.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of May 26, 2020 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing notice on our website.

The CAN-SPAM Act

HypeHorizen.com follows all rules set for by the CAN-SPAM Act.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

HypeHorizen Store Policy

When will I get my order?

Usually, it takes 3–7 days to fulfill an order, after which it’s shipped out. The shipping time depends on your location, but can be estimated as follows:

● USA: 3–4 business days

● Europe: 6–8 business days

● Australia: 2–14 business days

● Japan: 4–8 business days

● International: 10–20 business days

Covid-19: When will I get my order?

Please allow up to three weeks additional time if there is a restriction in your area. 

Where will my order ship from?

We work with a global fulfillment company with facilities worldwide. Generally the information is on your shipping tracking number which you should receive by email. 

Will I be charged customs for my order?

An additional customs and tax fee can occur on international orders. This fee is not in our control and is assessed by your local customs office. Customs policies vary widely for every country so please check with your local customs office directly to see if they apply duties and taxes to your purchases.

My order should be here by now, but I still don’t have it. What should I do?

Before getting in touch with us, please help us out by doing the following:

● Check your shipping confirmation email for any mistakes in the delivery address

● Ask your local post office if they have your package

● Stop by your neighbors in case the courier left the package with them

If the shipping address was correct, and the package wasn’t left at the post office or at your neighbor’s, get in touch with us at https://hypehorizen.com/contact/ with your order number. If you did find a mistake in your delivery address, we can send you a replacement order, but shipping will be at your own cost.

I received a wrong/damaged product, what should I do?

We’re so sorry if the product you ordered arrived damaged. To help us resolve this for you quickly, please email us at https://hypehorizen.com/contact/ within a weeks’ time and be ready to send photos of the damaged product, your order number, and any other details you may have about your order. We’ll get back to you with a resolution as soon as possible. 

What’s your return policy?

We don’t offer returns and exchanges, but if there’s something wrong with your order, please let us know by contacting us at https://hypehorizen.com/contact/

Do you offer refunds?

Refunds are only offered to customers that receive the wrong items or damaged items. If any of these apply, please contact us at https://hypehorizen.com/contact/ and be ready to send photos of wrong/damaged items and we’ll sort that out for you.

Can I exchange an item for a different size/color?

At this time, we don’t offer exchanges. If you’re unsure which size would fit better, check out our sizing charts, if you need a size chart or have a question, please contact us. Though rare, it’s possible that an item you ordered was mislabeled. If that’s the case, please let us know at https://hypehorizen.com/contact/ within a week after receiving your order. Be ready to send your order number and photos of the mislabeled item, and we’ll send you a new one, or issue a refund.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us